Voor het weergeven van de inhoud op deze pagina is een nieuwe versie van Adobe Flash Player vereist.

Adobe Flash Player ophalen

goldens
puppies
show
hunting
obedience
photos
spotlight
grooming
memoriam

 


caytocayto

Luxemburg Champion

Champion de Suisse

Luxemburg Veteran Champion

 

BOB , 3 x BOS , CACIB (FR) , 2 x CACL , 4 x CAC (CH) , 2 x CAC (De) , 1 x VDH (De) ,

Res CACIB (CH) , Res CACA (A) , 2 x Res VDH (De) , 2 x Res CAC (CH) ,

Best Veteran (Fr) , Best in Show Veteran (B)

Breeding GRCB

2013

13-04-'13 : Antwerpen (Belgium)
Judge : Mr Dehaes (B)
Veteran class : 1 st Excellent

06-04-'13 : Wieselburg (Austria)
Judge : Mrs Doppelreiter M. (A)
Champion class : 3 rd Excellent
17-03-'13 : Montlucon (France)
Judge : Mr Aleksoski (Mar)
Champion class : 3 rd Excellent
 
09-03-'13 : Offenburg (Germany)
Judge : Mr Petr Rehanek (CZ)
Champion class : 3 rd Excellent

03-03-'13 : Young dogs & veterans day : Geer (Belgium)
Judge : Mr Jos De Cuyper (B)
Veteran class : 1 st Excellent

Best Veteran

Best in Show Veteran

  17-02-'13 : Fribourg (Suisse)
Judge : Mrs Holm-Hansen (DK)
Champion class : 2 nd Excellent
16-02-'13 : Fribourg (Suisse)
Judge : Mrs Catherine Zingg (UK)
Champion class : 3 rd Excellent
 
27-01-'13 : Moeskroen (Belgium)
Judge : Mr H. Lehkonen (Fi)
Champion class : 3 rd Excellent

2012

09-12-'12 : Christmas show Beitem (Belgium)
Judge : Mr Declercq Freddy (B)
Champion class : 1 st Excellent
09-12-'12 : Kassel (Germany)
Judge : Mr Peter Machetanz (De)
Working class : 4 rd Excellent

20-10-'12 : Lausanne (Suisse)
Judge : Mr G. Bodegard (SE)
Working class : 1 st Excellent

CAC - Res CACIB

21-10-'12 : Lausanne (Suisse)
Judge : Mr K. Young (UK)
Working class : 1 st Excellent

CAC

Champion de Suisse

07-10-'12 : Charleroi (Belgium)
Judge : Mrs Viviane Boesmans (B)
Champion class : 2 nd Excellent

23-09-'12 : Avenches (Suisse)
Judge : Mrs Tuula Savolainen (Fi)
Working class : 2 rd Excellent

Res CAC

16-09-'12 : RE Retriever Tanlay (France)
Judge : Mrs Woodcock (UK))
Veteran class : 1 st Excellent

Best Veteran

08-09-'12 : Lich (Germany)
Judge : Mr. R. Scholes (UK)
Working class : 2 rd Excellent
19-08-'12 : Mechelen (Belgium)
Judge : Mr George Hennessy (UK)
Champion class : 2 nd Excellent
11-08-'12 : Will to Please(Belgium)
Judge : Mrs Vivien Jones (UK)
Champion class : 2 nd Excellent

05-08-'12 : Bremen (Germany)
Judge : Mr W. Peper (D)
Champion class : 2 nd Excellent

Res VDH - Res CAC

 

22-07-'12 : Mertert (Luxemburg)
Judge : Mrs Briony Athey (UK))
Veteran class : 1 st Excellent

Luxemburg Veteran Champion

17-06-'12 : BRC (Belgium)
Judge : Mr R Edwards (UK)
Champion class :4 rd Excellent
17-05-'12 : Harich (Netherlands)
Judge : Mrs I. Cuthill (UK)
Working class :4 rd Excellent
9-03-'12 : Crufts (UK)
Judge : Mrs F. V. Thurm (UK)
Open class & Special Working Gundog

26-02-'12 : Fribourg (Suisse)
Judge : Mr Borges (Pt)
Champion class :4 rd Excellent

25-02-'12 : Fribourg (Suisse)
Judge : Mrs R. Wild (Ch)
Champion class :2 nd Excellent

Res CAC

29-01-'12 : Moeskroen (Belgium)
Judge : Mr Freyaerts (B)
Champion class :2 nd Excellent

2011

10-12-'11 : Club Christmas show Beitem (B)
Judge : Mr Deschmuyere (B)
Champion class : 1 st Excellent

Reserve Best Dog

1 st Place : Best senior handler with Cayto

Couple : 2 nd place

Group : 1 st Place ( Britt from Marc)

30-10-'11 : Leuven (Belgium)
Judge : Mr Blomme Ronny (B)
Champion class : 1 st Excellent

29-10-'11 : Giessen (Germany)
Judge : Mrs Jayne Storey (De)
Working class : 2 nd Excellent

Res VDH - 2 x Res CAC = CAC

23-10-'11 : Hannover (Germany)
Judge : Mrs Gerda Kastl (De)
Working class : 2 nd Excellent

Res VDH

16-10-'11 : Lausanne (Suisse)
Judge : Mrs Tregaskis (UK)
Working class : 1 st Excellent

CAC

15-10-'11 : Lausanne (Suisse)
Judge : Mrs Baldwin (US)
Working class : 1 st Excellent

CAC

09-10-'11 : Charleroi (B)
Judge : Mr Facq (Fr)
Champion class :2 nd Excellent

17-09-'11 : West - Vlaamse
Judge : Mr Roosenboom
Ring of honour groups : 1 st Best Group

Ch Cayto Of Sweetmeats
Hayissa Of Cay's Happiness
Hoena Of Cay's Happiness
Joy Of Cay's Happiness

17-09-'11 : West - Vlaamse (B)
Judge : Mrs Delvaux (B)
Champion class : 1 st Excellent

Best Dog = BOS

10-09-'11 : Macon (Fr)
Judge : Mrs Chantal Charlot (Fr)
Champion class :1 st Excellent

Best Dog = BOS - CACIB

Mrs Chantal Charlot : J'ai adoré ce chien,
sa tête et son expression, ses angulations exactement comme elles doivent être,
sa vraie couleur golden,
vraiment un plaisir de l'avoir sur mon ring !

3-09-'11 : Lich (De)
Judge : Mrs M. Skott Jespersen (DK)
Working class : 5 rd Excellent
 

14-08-'11 : Innsbruck : Oostenrijk
Judge : Mr Iversen Per (N)
Champion class : 2 nd Excellent

Res CACA

 

13-08-'11 : Innsbruck : Oostenrijk
Judge : Mrs Lena Hägglund (S)
Champion class : 4 rd Excellent

17-07-'11 : Luxemburg
Judge : Mrs Heather Morss (UK)
Working class : 1 st Excellent

CACL - Luxemburg Champion

13-06-'11 : Saarbrucken (De)
Judge : Mr Hans W Muller (CZ)
Working class : 3 rd Excellent

2010

21-11-'10 : Eurodogshow Kortrijk
Judge : Mrs Taylor (UK)
Open class : Excellent
30-10-'10 : Leuven
Judge : Mr Decuyper (B)
Open class : 2 nd Excellent
16-10-'10 : Dortmund (D)
Judge : Mr Bruno Facq (Fr)
Open class : Excellent
18-09-'10 : West - Vlaamse (B)
Judge : Mr Deschuymere (B)
Open class : 3 rd Excellent
14-08-'10 : Will to Please (B)
Judge : Mrs Wendy Andrews (UK)
Open class : 4 rd Excellent
1-05-'10 : Antwerpen
Judge : Mr Theo Leenen (B)
Open class : 4 rd very good
3-04-'10 : Maubeuge (FR)
Judge : Mr Dupas (FR)
Open class : 4 rd Excellent
28-03-'10 : Luxemburg
Judge : Mr Ron Menaker (USA)
Open class : Excellent
 
7-02-'10 : Troyes (FR)
Judge : Mr Lammens (B)
Open class : 4 rd Excellent

2009

5-12-'09 : Rouen (FR)
Judge : Mrs Delvaux (B)
Open class : 4 rd Excellent

very masculine, dog very harmonious,
good head with stop, good teeth,
very well angulated, good coat,
good moved

9-08-'09 : Weeze-Wissen : Germany
Judge : Mrs Catherine Zingg (UK)
Open class : 3 nd Excellent

Strong headed dog , good expression ,
good lenght of neck and shoulder placement , good bone , deep well ribbed body , shown feely to advantage ,
moved with drive

5-07-'09 : Clubshow Beitem
Judge : Mr Dewilde August (B)
Open class : 2 nd Excellent

Good size and proportions, dark golden color, good structure
and length coat, typical head,
good ears, good neck, back straight and firm,
chest and abdomen well developed, well angulated,
moves smoothly

2008

13-07-'08 : BRC
Judge : Mrs Catherine Collins (Irl)
Open class : excellent

Dark golden dog , good coating cond , exc angulation fr and rear , good depth of chest , well sprung rib , exc turning stiffe , good short hawk , strong masc head , exc pigment , moved and handled well

15-06-'08 : Clubshow Rumbeke
Judge : Mr Declerck Freddy (B)
Open class : 1 st Excellent -

Beste reu = BOS - BOB

Nice head , good dark eyes and implantation of the ears, good neck and topline, good croup and taiset, good chest, good angulation in forehand and hind-quarters, good coat, movement ok

17-05-'08 : Wieze
Judge : Mr Leenen Th. (B)
Open class : excellent

2006

19-11-'06 : Eurodogshow : Kortrijk
Judge : Mr Nenad Davidovic
Open class : 4 th excellent
16-09-'06 : Provinciale federatie W. Vlaanderen
Open class : 4 th excellent
2-09-'06 : Luxemburg
Judge : Mrs Zilli Orientta ( I )
Open class : 3 rd excellent

5-08-'06 : Will to Please
Judge : Mrs Hennessy Lynne (GB)
Open class : 3 rd excellent

Shows very good , breed type and balanced outline with very good top line & broad quarters , moved through

16-07-'06 : Retriever-club : Luxemburg
Judge : Mr Strudwick Ray
Open class : excellent
26-03-'06 : Luxemburg
Judge : Mrs Del Carmen Gil Polo Maria (E)
Open class : 5 th excellent

2005

17-09-'05 : Provinciale federatie W.-Vlaanderen
Judge : Mr De Wilde August (B)
Open class : 4 th excellent
6-08-'05 : Will to Please
Judge : Mrs Punds-Longhurst Sue (GB)
Open class : excellent
5-06-'05 : BRC
Judge : Mr Facq Bruno ( Fr)
Open class : excellent

28-03-'05 : Jonge hondendag GRCB : Westerlo
Judge : Mrs Lane S. (GB)
Jong dog class : 3 rd excellent

Good front , well boned , good depth of rib , good topline , moved well

28-03-'05 : Breed day: GRCB
Judge : Mr Lane B.(GB)
Excellent : very quality dog

Judge : Mrs Lane S. (GB)
Very good

Jachtaanleg : 37/40

27-03-'05 : Luxemburg
Judge : Mrs Vandoni-Furiosi Jolanda (I)
Intermediate class: 1 st excellent : CACL
23-01-'05 : Moeskroen
Judge : Van den Broeck (B)
Open class : excellent

2004

15-08-'04 : Clubshow GRCB
Judge : Mrs Garget F. ( GB)
Juniorclass : 4 th excellent

Pleasing head , good body proportions prfer more neck to complete the picture , good quarters , level topline , correct toilset , good drive , good coat & condition

20-06-'04 : Jonge hondendag : Leuven
Judge : Mr Leenen Th. (B)
Juniorclass : 1 st excellent

Beautiful type , may carry more body, beautiful masculin head, dark eyes, fully scissors bite, good neck and topline, good angulations in forehand and hind-quarters, good feet and pulses , carries correct coat , parallel movement

18-04-'04 : Braboshow : Antwerpen
Judge : Mrs Delvaux L. (B)
Juniorclass : 2 nd excellent

12-04-'04 : Jonge hondendag GRCB
Judge : Mr Mills P.
Juniorclass : excellent

Gentle head & expression , good lenght of neck , well body , moved strought and true

22-02-'04 : Flanders Dog Show : Gent
Judge : Mr Gaffney M. (Ireland)
Juniorclass : excellent
25-01-'04 : Moeskroen
Judge : Mrs Chwalibog E. (Pol)
Puppyclass : 1 st very promise: Best puppy

2003

16-11-'03 : Eurodogshow Kortrijk
Judge : Mr Keith Young (GB)
Puppyclass : 2 nd very promise
WVl 2003
-'03 : Provinciale Federatie van West-Vlaanderen
Puppyclass : 1 st very promise

Terug

Top