Voor het weergeven van de inhoud op deze pagina is een nieuwe versie van Adobe Flash Player vereist.

Adobe Flash Player ophalen

goldens
puppies
show
hunting
obedience
photos
spotlight
grooming
memoriam

 


International Champion with work qualification

International Show Champion

Belgium :

2 x CAC , CACIB , Best Bitch (BOS) ,
2 x Best Workingdog , CQN : succesfull
Best junior & Best bitch , 2 x Best Puppy

Germany :

4 x VDH , 3 x CAC , CACIB , Best Of Breed (BOB) ,
4 x Res VDH , Res CAC , Junior CAC & VDH

Austria :

2 x CACA

France :

CACS - CACIB , CACIB , Best of Breed (BOB) ,
2 x Res CACS - Res CACIB

Luxembourg :

CACL , 2 x Res CACL

Suisse :

4 x Res CAC

England :

Reserve on Crufts

Certificate obtained for the LOSH - breeding , Breeding GRCB ,

Dual golden : Selectie 2010

   

7 Weeks 

2012

29-04-'12 : Amiens (Fr)
Judge : Mrs Germain Josette (Fr)
Champion class : 1 st Excellent

Res CACIB

15-04-'12 : Antwerpen (B)
Judge : Mr W. Van den Broeck (B)
Working class : 1 st Excellent

07-04-'12 : Limoges (Fr)
Judge : Mr Pigal (Fr)
Champion class : 1 st Excellent

CACIB - BOB

International Show Champion

01-04-'12 : Luxembourg
Judge : Mr B. Matakovic (Croatie)
Working class : 1 st Excellent

CACL

11-03-'12 : Doaui (Fr)
Judge : Mr Dupas (Fr)
Working class : 1 st Excellent

Res CACS - Res CACIB

09-03-'12 : Crufts (UK)
Judge : Mrs I. Cuthill (UK)
Special Working Gundog

Reserve

26-02-'12 : Fribourg (Suisse)
Judge : Mr Borges (PT)
Working class : 2 nd Excellent

Res CAC

25-02-'12 : Fribourg (Suisse)
Judge : Mrs R. Wild (Ch)
Working class : 2 nd Excellent

Res CAC

29-01-'12 : Moeskroen (B)
Judge : Mr Freyaerts (B)
Working class : 2 nd Excellent

2011

  03-12-'11 : Rouen (Fr)
Judge : Mrs Chalard (Fr)
Working class : 2 nd Excellent

05-11-'11 : Luxemburg
Judge : Mrs Rosemarie Wild (Ch)
Working class : 2 nd Excellent

Res CACL

30-10-'11 : Leuven (Belgium)
Judge : Mr Blomme Ronny (B)
Working class : 1 st Excellent

Best Working Dog - CAC - CACIB - BOS

Ring of honor workingdogs :
Judge : Mrs W. Van Deijl (B)

1 st place

29-10-'11 : Giessen (Germany)
Judge : Mrs Tricia Butterworth (UK)
Working class : 2 nd Excellent

Res VDH - 2 x Res CAC = CAC

23-10-'11 : Hannover (Germany)
Judge : Mrs Gerda Kastl (De)
Working class : 1 st Excellent

VDH - CAC - CACIB - BOB

International Champion with work qualification

16-10-'11 : Lausanne (Suisse)
Judge : Mrs Tregaskis (UK)
Working class : 2 nd Excellent

Res CAC

15-10-'11 : Lausanne (Suisse)
Judge : Mrs Baldwin (US)
Working class : 2 nd Excellent

Res CAC

17-09-'11 : West - Vlaamse (B)
Judge : Mr Roosenboom
Ring of honour groups : 1 st Best Group

Ch Cayto Of Sweetmeats
Hayissa Of Cay's Happiness
Hoena Of Cay's Happiness
Joy Of Cay's Happiness

17-09-'11 : West - Vlaamse (B)
Judge : MrS Delvaux (B)
Working class : 1 st Excellent
10-09-'11 : Macon (Fr)
Judge : Mrs Chantal Charlot (Fr)
Working class : 2 nd Excellent
  3-09-'11 : Lich (De)
Judge : Mrs Rikke Borring (DK)
Working class : 3 rd Excellent

14-08-'11 : Innsbruck : Austria
Judge : Mr Iversen Per (N)
Working class : 1 st Excellent

CACA

 

13-08-'11 : Innsbruck : Austria
Judge : Mrs Lena Hägglund (S)
Working class : 1 st Excellent

CACA

06-08-'11 : Ludwigshafen (De)
Judge : Mr Levente Miklos (H)
Working class : 1 st Excellent

VDH

31-07-'11 : Bremen (De)
Judge : Mr Petr Studenik (CZ)
Working class : 1 st Excellent

VDH

 

30-07-'11 : Bremen (De)
Judge : Mrs Elena Yerusalimskaya (RUS)
Working class : 1 st Excellent

VDH

23-07-'11 : Luik (B)
Judge : Mr Dehaes (B)
Working class : 1 st Excellent

Best working dog

17-07-'11 : Luxemburg
Judge : Mrs Ann Hagger (UK)
Working class : 3 rd Excellent

9-07-'11 : Timmerlage (De)
Judge : Mr Raimund Gabriel (D)
Working class : 2 nd Excellent

Res Vdh - Res CAC

13-06-'11 : Saarbrucken (De)
Judge : Mr Hans W Muller (CZ)
Working class : 2 nd Excellent

Res Vdh

12-06-'11 : Lommel (B)
Judge : Mr Ionescou Augustin (RO)
Working class : 1 st Excellent

CAC

Hayissa with her mother Fayca against each for the CAC !!!

14-05-'11 : Pontoise (Fr)
Judge : Mrs Rault (Fr)
Working class : 3 rd Excellent

Joli modèle , bonne construction ,
Téte bien ciseleé , exc exp. , exc ang. ,
Bon dessus , bonne qualité de poil.
Se deplace avec une bonne impulsion

01-05-'11 : Amiens (Fr)
Judge : Mr Dupas (Fr)
Working class :1 st Excellent

Res CACS - Res CACIB

16-04-'11 : Antwerpen (B)
Judge : Mrs Siil (Lv)
Working class :1 st Excellent

27-03-'11 : Luxemburg
Judge : Mr Naveda Carrero (Esp)
Working class : 2 nd Excellent

Res CACL

20-03-'11 : Montluçon (Fr)
Judge : Mr Bruno Facq (Fr)
Working class : 2 nd Excellent
13-02-'11 : Guilford : England
Judge : Mrs Hennesy (Uk)
Post graduate class
30-01-'11 : Moeskroen (B)
Judge : Mr Sastre Jiminez (ES)
Open class :2 nd Excellent
15-01-'11 : Genk (B)
Judge : Mr De Cuyper (B)
Open class : 3 rd Excellent

2010

21-11-'10 : Eurodogshow Kortrijk (B)
Judge : Mrs Taylor (UK)
Open class :4 rd Excellent

17/10/'10 : Dortmund (De)
Judge : Mrs Carla Molinan (Po)
Open class : 2 nd Excellent

Res VDH

 

16/10/'10 : Dortmund (De)
Judge : Mrs Julie Seamons (UK)
Open class : Excellent

18-09-'10 : West-Vlaamse : Heule (B)
Judge : Mr Deschuymere (B)
Open class : 2 nd Excellent

 

Couple : 2 nd place
Hayissa , Hayco Of Cay's Happiness

 

Best group : 1 st place
Hayissa , Hayco en Hoena Of Cay's Happiness

29-08-'10 : Rotterdam (NL)
Judge : Mrs Verrees (B)
Open class : Excellent
 
  22-08-'10 : Mechelen (B)
Judge : Mrs Woodcock (UK)
Intermediare class : 4 rd Excellent

14-08-'10 : Will to Please : Ardooie (B)
Judge : Mrs Andrew (UK)
Breedingsclass : 1 st Excellent

13-06-'10 : Douai (FR)
Keurder : Mr Facq (FR)
Intermediare klas : 1 st Excellent

CAC - CACIB

12-06-'10 : Douai (FR)
Judge : Mr Goubie (FR)
Intermediare class : 3 rd Excellent
02-05-'10 : Amiens (FR)
Judge : Mr Kerhihaul (FR)
Intermediare class : 4 rd Excellent

01-05-'10 : Antwerpen (B)
Judge : Mr Theo Leenen (B)
Intermediare class : 2 nd Excellent

Erering groepen
2 de Best in group with Cayto Of Sweetmeats ,
Stanroph Spot On en Hayissa Of Cay's Happiness

05-04-'10 : Breeding day Golden retriever Club Belgie

Judge : Mrs Pope L. (UK)

Excellent : Succesfull

Judge : Mrs Lewis R. (UK)

Excellent : Succesfull

yacht construction: Attitude, attention, shot consistency and retrieving desire : 40/40

03-04-'10 : Maubeuge (FR)
Judge : Mr Dupas (FR)
Intermediare class : 1 st Excellent
28-03-'10 : Luxemburg
Judge : Mr Mate Duran (ES)
Intermediare class : Excellent
07-02-'10 : Troyes (FR)
Speciaal retriever

Judge : Mr Lammens (B)
Intermediare class : very good

2009

05-12-'09 : Rouen (FR)
Judge : Mrs Delvaux (B)
Intermediare class : 2 nd Excellent

beautiful head, well developed body, good neck,
back straight, very well angulated, excellent moved

15-11-'09 : Kortrijk
Judge : Mrs Satu Ylä Mononen (SF)

Group : 3 rd place

15-11-'09 : Kortrijk (B)
Judge : Mrs Woods (UK)
Junior class : 4 rd Excellent

25-10-'09 : Leuven (B)
Judge : Mrs Stojcovic L. (MD)

Group : 2 nd place

25-10-'09 : Leuven (B)
Judge : Mr Leenen T. (B)
Junior class : 1 st Excellent

Certificate obtained for the LOSH - breeding

17-10-'09 : Dortmund (DE)
Judge : Mrs Winter D. (DE)
Junior class : Excellent
 

26-09-'09 : Kreuztal (DE)
Judge : Mr Hennessy G. (UK)
Junior class : Excellent

Nice overall type , nice head , good topline ,
ribs well-sprung , tight in the elbows ,
good bone and feet , good balanced ,
good topline and well-set tail , moved ok

5-09-'09 : Luxemburg
Judge : Mr Guffanti (I)
Junior class : Excellent

30-08-'09 : Rotterdam (NL)
Judge : Mrs Catherine Zingg (UK)
Junior class : Excellent

Quality youngster , lovely head and expression ,
scory in read of neck and layback of shoulder ,
deep well ribbed body ,
not in the best of coats ,
shown feels to advantage and moved well

15-08-'09 : Ardooie : Will to please (B)
Judge : Mrs Sue Jolly (UK)
Junior class : 2 nd Excellent

9-08-'09 : Weeze-Wissen : Germany
Judge : Mrs Catherine Zingg (UK)
Jnuior class : 1 st Excellent
Junior CAC & VDH

Lovely head and expression , excellent lenght of neck and shoulder placement , short couple , excellent stifle , shown feely to advantage ,
moved well , a quality youngst

5-07-'09 : Club show Beitem
Judge : Mr Dewilde August (B)
Junior class : 1 st Excellent
Best junior , Best bitch
Ring of honneur : 2 nd place

10-05-'09 : BRC
Judge : Mrs Val Tregaskis (UK)
Puppy class : 1 st very promising , Best puppy bitch

Judgement : mid gold coat , feminin head ,
good pigment , nice spring of rib deep trough the hart short in the couplings , nice ongles and hocks , schown and mored to advantage

22-03-'09 : Wieze
Judge : Mrs Woodcock Anne ( UK)
Puppy class : 1 st very promissing
Best puppy
21-02-'09 : Hoogstraten
Judge : Mrs Hagger Ann ( UK )
Baby class : 2 th very promissing

25-01-'09 : Moeskroen
Judge : Mr. G. Guffanti (I)
Baby class : 3 th very promissing

Her first show.

Terug

Top